Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Headmaster Deputy Head (Academic) Deputy Head (Pastoral) Assistant Head (Pastoral) Upper School Assistant Head (Pastoral) Lower School Assistant Head (Academic) Bursar |
Mr T Ayres BA(Hons) PGCE Mr P Wilson BA(Hons) PGCE Mrs L Thomas BA (Hons) QTS Mrs A Howe BSc QTS Mrs S Martin BLaw (Hons) QTS Mrs S Branford-Jackson BSc (Hons) QTS Mrs Y Mardel |
Subject Teachers
Miss C Agrotis BA(Hons) QTS Miss M Alussi BA(Hons) QTS Mrs J Armitage BA(Hons) PGCE Mr J Beasley BA(Hons) PGCE Miss K Beston BA(Hons) PGCE Mrs C Bowerman GGSM PGCE Mrs K Bradford BA(Hons) PGCE Mr F Brown BA(Hons) Mrs J Burchfield BA(Hons) PGCE Mrs M Copnell BA(Hons) PGCE Mrs H Gillman BA (Hons) MA Ms A Gul-Fraissange BA(Hons) PGCE Mrs E Ivins BSc(Hons) MSc PGCE |
Ms K Jeppesen BA(Hons) QTS MA Miss K Johnson BSc PGCE Mrs S Johnson BA(Hons) PGCE Mrs A Oakley BA(Hons) QTS Mrs J Ridley-Warren BA(Hons) PGCE Mr M Rodriguez BSc MSc PGCE Mr A Russell BSc(Hons) PGCE Mrs L Rule BA(Hons) QTS Mrs G Sanders BSc(Hons) PGCE Mr S Smith BEng(Hons) MSc PGCE Mrs M Storey BSc(Hons) PGCE Mr P Tucker BA/BSc(Hons) QTS Mrs E Walker BEd |
Lower School Class Teachers
Mrs M Bedford BA(Hons) PGCE Miss J Bell QTS Mrs T Claridge BEd Mrs S Curtis BA(Hons) QTS Miss M Diprose BA(Hons) PGCE Mrs L Cotton BA(Hons) QTS Ms L Farrow BA(Hons) QTS Mr M Graves BEd(Hons) QTS Mrs J Jones MA (MusEd) Mrs R McIntyre BA QTS
|
Mrs M Matthews BA(Hons) QTS Mrs N Peckham BEd(Hons) Mrs H Shubrook BA (Hons) Miss H North BA (Hons) QTS
|
Little Saint Pre-School Staff
Mrs S Jackson – Pre-school Manager
|
Hannah Clark – Key worker Julie German – Key worker Karen Jones – Key worker Sadie Pashley – Key worker Emma Schofield – Key worker Carla Scott – Key worker Emma Scoulding – Key worker
|
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs S Bormond Ms R Cook Ms R Mizon Mrs P Nicholson BEd (and teacher of English and RE) Mrs L Millar HLTA
|
Ms O Perdrisat Mrs N Stallman HLTA Ms D Wakefield HLTA
|
Midday Assistants
Miss R Chapman Ms M Walker Mrs M Whittaker
|
Visiting Staff
Ballet Guitar Piano Flute Football |
Mrs Padfield Mr T Halliday Mrs J Jones Joanna Jones CT ABRSM Mr P Pavlou |
Administrative Staff
Headmaster’s PA IT Manager IT Technician Estates Manager HR Manager Laboratory Technician School Secretary School Receptionist Marketing & Communication Officer Accountant Accountant Finance Officer Finance Assistant Gap Year Assistant Estates Worker Estates Worker Estates Worker Estates Worker Estates Worker Estates Worker Estates Worker
|
Mrs J Bradley Mr A Hewagamage Mr J Adigun Mr P Jackson Mrs D Marshall Mrs K Foxwell BSc(Hons) Mrs B Brooks Mrs C Wheatley Mrs J Lorimer Mrs P R Jones Mrs S Thompson Miss H Arnold Miss O Curaba Miss P Gunner Mr M Donkin Mr P Reed Mr J Jackson Mr R Donkin Mr S Leyshon-Thomas Mr J Heath Mr C McFerran
|
Catering Staff
Catering – Harrison Catering
|