Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headmaster

Deputy Head

Assistant Head (Academic)

Assitant Head (Pastoral)

Head of Lower School

Deputy Head of Lower School

Bursar

Mr A Petty BA MSc PGCE FRSA

Mrs H Hopkins BA(Hons) QTS

Mr P Wilson BA(Hons) PGCE

Mrs A Howe BSc QTS

Mrs L Thomas BA (Hons) QTS

Miss L Perez BA(Hons) QTS

Mrs Y Mardel

Subject Teachers

Mrs M Adair BA(Hons) PGCE

Miss C Agrotis BA(Hons) QTS

Miss M Alussi BA(Hons) QTS

Miss K Beston BA(Hons) PGCE

Mrs C Bowerman GGSM PGCE

Mrs K Bradford BA(Hons) PGCE

Mr J Brooke BA(Hons) PGCE MA Ph.d

Mr F Brown BA(Hons) 

Miss J Burchfield BA(Hons) PGCE

Mrs M Copnell BA(Hons) PGCE

Miss N Crewe BA(Hons) PGCE

Miss M Di Pasquale BA(Hons) PGCE

Mrs L Fitch CertEd

Miss K Johnson BSc PGCE

Mrs S Johnson BA(Hons) PGCE

Mrs E Mulinder BA(Hons) PGCE

Mrs A Oakley BA(Hons) QTS

Mrs J Ridley-Warren BA(Hons) PGCE

Mr M Rodriguez BSc MSc PGCE

Mr A Russell BSc(Hons) PGCE

Mrs L Rule BA(Hons) QTS

Mrs J Sherriff BA(Hons) PGCE

Mr S Smith BEng(Hons) MSc PGCE

Mrs M Storey BSc(Hons) PGCE

Mr P Tucker BA/BSc(Hons) QTS

Mrs E Walker BEd

Mr N Webster BSc(Hons) PGCE QTS

Lower School Class Teachers

Mrs M Bedford BA(Hons) PGCE

Mrs T Claridge BEd

Mrs L Cotton BA(Hons) QTS

Miss C Dutton BEd QTS 

Ms L Farrow BA(Hons) QTS

Mrs K Hill BEd(Hons)

Mrs J Jones MA (MusEd) LTCL

Mrs R McIntyre BA QTA

Mrs M Matthews BA(Hons) QTS

Mrs E Mears BA(Hons) QTS

Miss H North BA(Hons) QTS

Mrs N Peckham BEd(Hons)

Miss E Schofield BEd(Hons)

Mrs H Shubrook BA(Hons) PGCE

 

Little Saint Pre-School Staff

Mrs S Jackson – Pre-school Manager

 

Coral Bright – Key worker

Gemma Burchell – Key worker

Julie German – Key worker

Kirsty Grant – Key worker

Tina Middleditch – Key worker

Carla Scott – Key worker

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs S Bormond

Mrs F Boyce

Ms R Cook

Mrs J Jones

Ms C McGee

Ms R Mizon

Mrs P Nicholson BEd (and teacher of English and RE)

 

Mrs L Millar HLTA

Mrs A Cheer

Mrs F Davidson

Ms O Perdrisat

Mrs N Stallman HLTA

Mrs M Vaughan BA(Hons)

Midday Assistants

Ms D French

Ms M Walker

Mrs M Whittaker

 

Visiting Staff

Ballet

Guitar

Piano

Flute

Football

Mrs Padfield

Mr T Halliday

Mrs J Jones

Joanna Jones CT ABRSM

Mr P Pavlou

Administrative Staff

Headmaster’s PA

Estates Manager

Laboratory Technician

School Secretary

School Receptionist

Publicity Officer

Accountant

Accountant

Finance Officer

IT Manager

Estates Worker

Estates Worker

Estates Worker

Estates Worker

Estates Worker

Estates Worker

Estates Worker

Mrs J Bradley

Mr P Jackson

Mrs K Foxwell BSc(Hons)

Mrs B Brooks

Mrs C Wheatley

Mrs J Martin

Mrs P R Jones

Mrs S Thompson

Miss H Arnold

Mr L Knott

Mr T Pinto

Mr P Cole

Mr M Donkin

Mr T Dunn

Mr J Jackson

Mr J Marshall

Mrs K Parrett

Catering Staff

Catering Manager – Mr C West

Mr A Crumpton

Ms N Peach

Mrs D French

Mrs D Thomas